COMMITTEES

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SEHORE

LIST OF DIFFERENT COMMITTEESS AND INCHARGE SESSION 2015-16

PRESIDENT OF ALL COMMITTEESS - PRINCIPAL

OVERALL INCHARGE - (Primary Section) Smt Rekha Potdar

S.NO COMMITTEE INCHARGE
1 Transfer Certificate Preparation Mrs.Sabra khan
Checking Mrs.Sabra khan & Mrs. Manisha Hande & Concern Class teacher
Uploading Mrs.Sabra Khan/Computer Instructor
2 Fee Collection and maintainance of CS11 Mr. Ashok kumar sabhnani
Class teachers
3 Quarters Allotment Mr.PR Verma I/C
Mrs.Sushma Pandey
Mr.R.K.Gupta
4 Photography and uploading in computer Mr. Zafir Ul Hasan Siddiqui
Mrs.Kirti Demore
Mrs.Sabra Khan/Computer Instructor
5 Exhibitions Mrs.Sumera Qureshi
Members Concern Subject
6 Academic & Subject Conveners  
Science Mrs.Bhavna
Mr.M.K.Rai I/C
Mrs.Sabra Khan
Mrs.Sumera Querashi
Ms Farheen
Maths Mr Keshav Dass I/C
Mr D.C.Choure
Mrs. Preeti Choudhary
Commerce/Social Science Mr.PR Verma I/C
PGT ECO
Mr.SC Hurmade
TGT SST
7 Languages Mr.N.K.Pullaiya I/C
Mrs. Neelam Choure
Mrs.Sarla R Sharma
Mrs. Asha Rai
Mr. Shekhar Gathe
8 First Aid Medical Check up & Health Club Mr. Amit Richariya I/C
Mr Shafique
Doctor of Vidyalaya
Nurse of Vidyalaya
MR.Babulal
9 राज भाषा Mr. N.K.Pullaiya I/C
Mr. Shekhar Gathe
10 RTE and Resource room Mrs.Sushma Pandey
Mr.Baghel
Mrs.Manisha Hande
Mr Zafir Ul Hasan Siddiqui
All Primary Teachers
11 Women Employee Sexual Harasment Grivances & Redresal,Discipline &Child right Mrs.Bhavna Khare
Mrs.Sabra Khan
Mrs.Sarla R Sharma
Mrs.Rekha Potdar
Mr.Amit Richariya
Concern Class Teachers
12 PA System Arrangement Mr.R.K.Gupta
Mrs.Neelam choure
Mrs.Varsha Nigam
Mr.Hemraj
13 Stage Decoration & seating Arrangement for all ocassion Mr.H L akra I/C(Seating arrang)
Mr.H Rao I/C(Decoration)
Mrs.Neelam Choure
Mrs.Varsha Nigam
Mr.Pradeep
Mr.Babulal
All Class Teachers
14 Vidyalaya Patrika Publication & Printing of CMP letter Mr.N.K.Pullaiya I/C
Mr.Dinesh Choure
Mr.Shekhar Gathe
Mrs.Sarla R Sharma
Mr. Zafir & Mrs. Rekha Potdar
Mrs.Seema Abraham
Mrs.Manisha Hande
15 Procurement Committee Mr.M.K.Rai I/C
Mr.R.K.Gupta
Mr.H Rao
Mr.Amit Richariya
Mrs.Rekha Potdar
PRT
16 Condemation Committee Mr.K Dass I/C
Mr.M.K.Rai
Mr.R.K.Gupta
Mr.H Rao
Mr.H Lakra
17 Scout & Guide Mrs. Sarla R Sharma Overall I/C
Scout Mr.R Goswami I/C
Guide Mrs. Sumera Qureshi
  All Trained Teachers
Cubs Mr.M.k.Baghel
Flock Leader Mrs.Rekha Potdar
  All Trained Teachers
18 All Scholarship & Online Mapping All concern Class Teacher I/C
Mrs.Sumera Querashi
Mrs Sabra Khan
Mr.M.k.Baghel
 
19 Library Committee & Readers Club Mr.Goswami I/C
Mr.M.K.Rai
Mrs. Neelam Choure & Mrs Asha rai
Mrs.varsha Nigam & Mrs.Deepti Batham
Mr.Hemraj
Student Member
20 Refreshment(for all occassions) Mrs.Rekha Potdar I/C
Mrs.Preeti Choudhary
Mrs.Manisha Hande
Mr.Pradeep
21 Furniture Mr.H Lakra I/C
Mr. H Rao
Mr.P.R.Verma
Mrs.Deepti Batham
Mrs.Anju Mariya
22 AEP Mr.P.R.Verma I/C
Mrs.Sarla R Sharma
Mrs.Seema Abraham
Mrs. Neelam Choure
Mrs. Preeti Choudhary
All Trained Teachers
23 RTI Mr.R.K.Gupta I/C
Mr.Amit Richariya
Mr.Goswami
Mr.M.K.Rai
24 Office Correspondance Mr. Ashok Kumar Sabhnani
Mr.R.K.Gupta
Mr.Amit Richariya
Mrs.Sabra Khan
Mr.Goswami
 
25 Accounts Checking Mr. Ashok Kumar Sabhnani
Mr.P.R.Verma
26 CBSE Mr.M.K.Rai I/C
Mrs.Sabra Khan
Concern Class Teachers
9A,9B,10A,10B
11A,11B,12A,12B
27 CCE Monitoring & Monthly Report To RO Mrs.Bhavna
Mr.Dinesh Choure
Mrs.Rekha potdar & Kirti Demore
28 CCA & Value Education Mrs.Neelam Choure I/C
Mrs.Seema Abraham
Mrs.Varsha I/C(Primary)
All Class Teachers
29 Discipline Mr.Amit Richariya
Mr.Khare
Mr.M.K.Rai
Mr.SC Hurmade
Mr.M.k.Baghel
Sport Coach
Counselor
Yoga Teacher
All Class Teachers
30 Admission Mrs.Sabra Khan
Mrs.Kirti Demore
Mrs Shamim Siddiqui
Mrs Abha Shrivas
31 Time Table Mr.K Dass I/C
 
Rekha Potdar (Primary)
Mrs Anju Mariya
32 Arrangements of Periods(Sec) Mr.R.K.Gupta
Mr.H Rao
33 Drinking Water Mr.M.K.Rai I/C
Mr.H Rao
Mrs.Deepti Batham & Mrs Anju Mariya & Mr VK Khare
34 Student Council Mrs. Neelam Choure I/C
Mr.M.K. Rai
Mrs.Manisha Hande
Mrs.Varsha Nigam
Mr.Amit Richariya
Mr.Khare
35 Innovation & Experimentation Mrs.Preeti Choudhary
Mr.M.K.Rai
Mrs.Sabra Khan
Mr.Dinesh Choure
36 Integrity Club Mrs.Sarla R Sharma & Mrs Asha Rai
PGT ECO & Mrs Anju Mariya
37 Cleaniness Mr.H Rao I/C(building Mant & overall cleaniness)
Mr.Amit Richariya(open)
Mrs. Asha rai
Mrs. Deepti Batham, Mrs Anju Mariya
Concerned Class Teachers & All Members of Staff
Monitoring & Verification of House Keeping & Security Mr.H Rao I/C
  Mr. M.K.Rai & Mrs Preeti Choudhary & Mrs. Anju Mariya
Building Maintanance & Decoration including Cleaniness Mr.H Rao I/C
  All Members of Committee
Gardening/Eco Club,Nature Club TGT Biology & Mrs Preeti Choudhry I/C
  All Members of Committee
Disaster and Management Mr.SC Hurmade
  All Members of Committee
38 Examination Mrs.Bhavna khare
Mr.Dinesh Choure
Mr.Pradeep
39 Educational Excurssion & Adventure Tracking Mr. Amit Richariya I/C
Mr.Zafir
Mr.Goswami
Mrs.Afsar Ali
Mr Shekhar Gathe, Mr.H Lakra
Mr Zafir Ul H Siddiqui, Concern Teacher
40 Web Site Maintenance Mrs.Sabra Khan, Mrs.Kirti Demore
Mr.Zafir Ul Hasan Siddiqui
Computer instructor
41 Staff Quarters Maintanance & Repair Mr.K.Dass
Mrs.Sumera Querashi
Mr.R.K.Gupta
Mr.M.K.Rai
Mr.SC Hurmade
Mr.P.R.Verma
Mr.Hemraj
Mr.Pradeep
LAB INCHARGES
Physics Lab Mrs.Bhavna Khare
Chemistry Lab Mr.M.K.Rai
Bio Lab Mrs.Sumera Querashi
Junior Science Lab Mrs.Sumera Querashi
NCSC Mrs.Bhavna Khare
Computer Lab Mrs.Sabra Khan
Language Lab Mrs.Neelam Choure
Mr NK Pulaiya
Mrs Asha Rai
Mrs Seema Abraham
Mrs Sarla R Sharma
Mr Shekhar Gathe
ALL HOUSE MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
SHIVAJI HOUSE TAGORE HOUSE
Mr. PR Verma Mr.NK Pulaiya
Mr. K Dass Mr. SC Hurmade
Mr. Sarla R Sharma Mrs.Farheen
Mrs. Preeti Choudhary  
   
ASHOKA HOUSE RAMAN HOUSE
Mr. MK Rai Mrs. Sabra Khan
Mrs Bhavana Khare Mr. D.C.Choure
Mrs Seema Abraham Mr.Shekhar Gathe
Mr arjun Patidar Mrs Deepti Nigam

 

KVS RO KVSANGATHAN  CBSE NCERT Admission Guidelines Transfer Policy  Sakshat  Shiksha CBSE Norms of Affilication   Annual Report